FIXTURES 2017            
                 
Day Date   Time Venue Format   Dress  
Sat 25-Mar Foxhills 2.30 Away 6 Rinks Mixed Whites  
Sat 22-Apr Opening of the Green 2.30 Home   Members only    
Sat 29-Apr Open Day New Members 2.30 Home        
Sun 30-Apr Thame 2.30 Home 4 Rinks Mixed Whites Won 79-78
Tues 02-May Club Roll Up 10.00 Home       Every Tuesday
Tues 02-May Bucks Masonic 2.15 Home 5 Trips Mixed Whites Won 104-57
Thurs 04-May U3A every week 10.00 Home       Every Thursday
Thurs 04-May Wendover 2.30 Home 3 Trips Ladies Whites Won 52-45
Fri 05-May Turn Up and Play 6.00 Home       Every Friday
Sat 06-May Coaching Session 10.00 Home       Every Saturday
Sun 07-May Waddesdon 2.30 Home 5 Trips Mixed Whites Lost 76-101
Tues 09-May Cheddington Ladies 2.30 Home 3 Trips Ladies Whites Won 115-63
Wed 10-May Waddesdon 6.00 Away 5 Trips MBL Greys Lost 63-92
Sat 13-May Amersham 2.30 Home 4 Trips Mixed Whites Won 68-65
Sun 14-May Chalfont St Giles 2.30 Home 6 Trips Mixed Whites Lost 92-113
Mon 15-May Committee Meeting 7.00          
Tues 16-May High Wycombe 2.00 Home 3 Trips Ladies Whites Won 84-63
Tues 16-May Hazells 6.00 Away 5 Trips MBL Greys Lost 2-8
Wed 17-May Bucks Cup v Wendover 6.00 H/A Trips Men Greys Cancelled
Thurs 18-May Flackwell Heath 2.30 Away 5 Trips Mixed Greys Lost 81-82
Sat 20-May HCL Bucks v Berks 2.00 Home 6 Rinks Men Whites HOST
Sat 20-May Hazells 2.30 Away 5 Trips Mixed Whites Lost 51-116
Mon 22-May Aston Clinton 6.00 Home 5 Trips MBL Greys Lost 2-8
Tues 23-May Long Crendon Ladies 2.30 Home 3 Trips Ladies Whites Lost 39-54
Wed 24-May Bucks v Leicestershire 1.00 Home 6 Rinks Ladies Whites HOST
Wed 24-May Bucks Cup v Princes Ris' 6.00 H/A Trips Men Greys  
Thurs 25-May Cheddington 2.30 Away 5 Trips Mixed Greys Lost
Tues 30-May High Wycombe 2.00 Home 5 Trips Mixed Greys Lost 76-90
Wed 31-May North Yorkshire Bowls Club 1.00 Home 6 Rinks Mixed ?  
Sat 03-Jun Princes Risborough 2.30 Home 6 Trips Mixed Whites  
Sun 04-Jun Woburn Sands 2.00 Home 4 Trips Mixed Whites Cancelled
Wed 07-Jun Princes Risborough Ladies 2.30 Home 3 Trips Ladies Whites  
Wed 07-Jun Bucks Cup v Aston Clinton 6.00 H/A Trips Men Greys Won 10-4
Thurs 08-Jun Trundell Trophy v Aston Clinton 6.00 H/A Rinks Ladies Greys Lost 43-45
Sat 10-Jun Norfolk Long Stratton 2.00 Home 6 Rinks Mixed ? Won 106-102
Sun 11-Jun Long Crendon 2.30 Away 5 Trips Mixed Whites Lost 67-99
Mon 12-Jun Futcher Trophy 2.00 Home Trips Mixed Greys  
Tues 13-Jun Hazells 2.30 Home 3 Trips Ladies Whites Won 64-41
Wed 14-Jun Flackwell Heath 2.30 Home 5 Trips Mixed Greys Won 92-82
Wed 14-Jun Bucks Cup v Waddesdon 6.00 H/A Trips Men Greys  
Thurs 15-Jun Trundell Trophy v Waddesdon 6.00 H/A Rinks Ladies Greys  
Sat 17-Jun Wolverton Town 2.30 Home 5 Trips Mixed Whites Won 106-83
Sun 18-Jun Wing 2.30 Away 5 Trips Mixed Whites Cancelled
Mon 19-Jun Futcher Trophy 2.00 Home Trips Mixed Greys  
Mon 19-Jun Committee Meeting 7.00          
Wed 21-Jun Stony Stratford 2.30 Home 3 Trips Ladies Whites  
Wed 21-Jun Bucks Cup v Hazells 6.00 H/A Trips Men Greys Lost 58-75
Thurs 22-Jun Trundell Trophy v Wendover 6.00 H/A Rinks Ladies Greys  
Fri 23-Jun Amersham 2.30 Away 3 Trips Ladies Greys Cancelled
Sat 24-Jun Novices Trophy Knockout 2.00 Home Singles Mixed Whites  
Sun 25-Jun George Milligan Trophy 2.00 Home Fours Mixed Whites  
Mon 26-Jun Bletchley Ladies 2.30 Home 3 Trips Ladies Whites Cancelled
Wed 28-Jun County League 6.15 H/A Rinks Mixed Greys  
Thurs 29-Jun Trundell Trophy v Hazells 6.00 H/A Rinks Ladies Greys Lost 27-43
Sat 01-Jul Hawkins Trophy 2.00 Home Trips Mixed Whites  
Sun 02-Jul Bassetsbury Manor 2.30 Home 5 Trips Mixed Whites Won 88-77
Mon 03-Jul Futcher Trophy 2.00 Home Trips Mixed Greys  
Tues 04-Jul Princes Risborough 6.00 Home 5 Trips MBL Greys Lost 1-9
Wed 05-Jul County League 6.15 H/A Rinks Mixed Greys  
Thurs 06-Jul Kitcheners 2.30 Home 4 Trips Mixed Greys Lost 51-69
Thurs 06-Jul Trundell Trophy - Bye            
Sun 09-Jul Ladies Gala Day 9:00          
Mon 10-Jul Futcher Trophy 2.00 Home Trips Mixed Greys  
Tues 11-Jul BBA Men's Trips Q/Fs 6.00 Home   Men   HOST
Wed 12-Jul Cheddington Ladies 2.00 Away 3 Trips Ladies Whites  
Wed 12-Jul County League 6.15 H/A Rinks Mixed Greys  
Sat 15-Jul Drawn Pairs 2.00 Home Pairs Mixed Whites  
Sun 16-Jul Aston Clinton 2.30 Home 5 Trips Mixed Whites  
Mon 17-Jul Futcher Trophy 2.00 Home Trips Mixed Greys  
Mon 17-Jul Committee Meeting 7.00          
Tues 18-Jul BBA S/Fs men/ladies 6.00 Home   Men/Ladies   HOST
Wed 19-Jul County League 6.15 H/A Rinks Mixed Greys  
Sat 22-Jul Chalfont St Giles 2.30 Away 6 Trips Mixed Whites  
Mon 24-Jul Thame 2.30 Home 3 Trips Ladies Whites  
Tues 25-Jul Mens Drawn Pairs 1st round 6.00 Home Pairs Men Greys  
Wed 26-Jul Tring 2.30 Away 5 Trips Mixed Greys  
Wed 26-Jul County League 6.15 H/A Rinks Mixed Greys  
Thurs 27-Jul Long Crendon Ladies 2.30 Away 3 Trips Ladies Whites  
Sat 29-Jul Hazlemere 2.30 Away 4 Trips Mixed Whites  
Sun 30-Jul Leicester Countesthorpe BC 2.00 Home 6 Rinks Mixed    
Mon 31-Jul Futcher Trophy 2.00 Home Trips Mixed Greys  
Tues 01-Aug Chesham 2.30 Home 4 Trips Ladies Whites  
Tues 01-Aug Mens Drawn Pairs 2nd round 6.00   Pairs Men Greys  
Wed 02-Aug County League 6.15 H/A Rinks Mixed Greys  
Sat 05-Aug Winslow 2.30 Home 4 Rinks Mixed Whites  
Mon 07-Aug Futcher Trophy 2.00 Home Trips Mixed Greys  
Mon 07-Aug Cheddington 6.00 Home 5 Trips MBL Greys  
Tues 08-Aug Aston Clinton 2.30 Home 3 Trips Ladies Whites  
Tues 08-Aug Mens Drawn Pairs 3rd round 6.00 Home Pairs Men Greys  
Wed 09-Aug County League 6.00 H/A Rinks Mixed Greys  
Sat 12-Aug Chesham 2.30 Away 5 Trips Mixed Whites  
Sun 13-Aug British Wheelchairs 2:30 Home 6 Rinks Mixed Whites  
Mon 14-Aug Futcher Trophy 2.00 Home Trips Mixed Greys  
Tues 15-Aug Waddesdon 2.30 Away 3 Trips Men Greys  
Wed 16-Aug County League 5.45 H/A Rinks Mixed Greys  
Thurs 17-Aug Linslade 2.30 Away 3 Trips Ladies Whites  
Mon 21-Aug Futcher Trophy 2.00 Home Trips Mixed Greys  
Mon 21-Aug Committee Meeting 7.00          
Tues 22-Aug Thame 2.30 Away 3 Trips Ladies Whites  
Tues 22-Aug Long Crendon 5.45 Away 5 Trips MBL Greys  
Wed 23-Aug County League 5.30 H/A Rinks Mixed Greys  
Thurs 24-Aug Wingrave 5.30 Home 4 Trips Mixed Greys  
Sat 26-Aug St Martin's Bletchley 2.30 Away 4 Trips Mixed Whites  
Sun 27-Aug Eric Phelps Trophy 2.00 Home Trips Mixed Whites  
Mon 28-Aug Futcher Trophy 2.00 Home Trips Mixed Greys  
Tues 29-Aug Leighton Buzzard 6.00 Home 5 Trips Mixed Greys  
Wed 30-Aug County League 5.30 H/A Rinks Mixed Greys  
Thurs 31-Aug Waddesdon 2.30 Away 3 Trips Ladies Whites  
Sat 02-Sep Wing 2.30 Home 5 Trips Mixed Whites  
Sun 03-Sep Berkhamsted 2.45 Away 4 Trips Mixed Whites  
Mon 04-Sep Princes Risborough Ladies 2.30 Away 3 Trips Ladies Whites  
Tues 05-Sep Mens Drawn Pairs semi-final 6.00 Home Pairs Men Greys  
Thurs 07-Sep U3A 2.30 Home 5 Trips Mixed Greys  
Fri 08-Sep Tring 2.30 Away 3 Trips Ladies Whites  
Sat 09-Sep Woburn Sands 2.00 Away 4 Trips Mixed Whites  
Mon 11-Sep Princes Risborough 2.30 Away 3 Trips Men Greys  
Tues 12-Sep Hayes & Distict 2.30 Home 6 Rinks Mixed Whites  
Wed 13-Sep Hazells 2.30 Away 4 Trips Men Greys  
Sat 16-Sep FINALS DAY            
Sun 17-Sep FINALS DAY            
Mon 18-Sep Committee Meeting 7.00          
Tues 19-Sep Chesham 2.30 Away 4 Trips Ladies Whites  
Thurs 21-Sep Kitcheners 2.30 Away 5 Trips Mixed Greys  
Sat 23-Sep PRESIDENT's v CHAIRMAN'S TEAMs 2.30          
Mon 16-Oct Annual General Meeting 7.00          
Sat 28-Oct Foxhills 2.30 Away 6 Rinks Mixed Whites  
Mon 20-Nov Committee Meeting 7.00          
Sat 18-Nov Presentation Dinner            
 
 
 
 

 

Up
Down